Darts results

0
Have your say

Carnoustie Ladies’ Darts League

(sponsored by Corner Hotel)

IN THE Carnoustie Ladies’ Darts League after Stag could only draw away to Corner, All Stars stretched their lead with a win against Kinloch.

Results: British Legion 4, All Stars ‘A’ 6; All Stars 8, Kinloch 2; Corner 5, Stag 5.

Placings

P W L D Pts

All Stars 12 9 1 2 20

Stag 12 7 2 3 17

British Legion 12 4 5 3 11

Corner 12 4 5 3 11

All Stars A 12 4 5 3 11

Kinloch 12 1 11 0 2

Thursdays fixtures: All Stars v Stag, Corner v British Legion, Kinloch v All Stars ‘A’.

Carnoustie Darts League

(sponsored by Skyline Shuttle)

CORNER stretched their lead at the top of the Carnoustie Darts League after Kinloch and Stag both lost.

Results: 19TH Hole 8, Stag 1; Corner 9, Craw’s Nest 0; All Stars 6, Kinloch 3.

L. Cargill, Kinloch, 19 dart 501. S. Callander, 19TH Hole, 15 and 20 dart 501. K. Robertson, M. Barnett, G. Murdoch/R. McGill, S. Callander/ M. Barnett, 19TH Hole, 20 dart 501s. F. Smith, Corner, 17 dart 501.

P W L D Pts

Corner 6 6 0 0 12

Kinloch 6 3 3 0 6

Stag 6 3 3 0 6

19th Hole 6 3 3 0 6

Craw’s Nest 6 2 4 0 4

All Stars 6 1 5 0 3

Fixtures: Corner v Kinloch, All Stars v 19TH Hole, Craw’s Nest v Stag.

Broughty Ferry Darts

STEVE Clenaghan Auto Centre Darts League Four’s competition qualifiers are as follows.

Vault: Doc Ferry’s (1), P. Whyte, snr., J. Leighton, G. Adams, R. Taylor, P. Whyte, jnr.

Doc Ferry’s: Occidental ‘A’ (2), D. MacIntosh, A. Buik, S. Mitchell, B. Davis, M. Hannan, K. Neave.

Eagle: Occidental ‘A’ (1), G. Kettles, T. Ferguson, F. McDonald, A. Dodds, A. Farrell, G. Wilson.

Occidental: Vault Stars (2), L. Giblin, S. Petrie, R. Langskill, M. Kendal, J. Clegg, P. Thompson.

Fixtures: Steve Clenaghan Auto Centre Darts League Three’s competition. One qualifier per board.

Occidental: controller, I. Whitton; Doc Ferry’s (3), P. Ramsay, T. Clenaghan, R. Taylor, G. Ramsay, I. Whitton; Vault (1), B. Gardyne, S. Donald, G. Milne, H. Austin; Vault Stars (1), G. Cleary, C. Peggie, B. Thompson, D. Purvis, S. Brown, K. Mitchell; Occidental (1), D. McGloan, G. Russell, S. Whipp, C. McDonald, J. Blake; Doc Ferry’s (1), P. Whyte, snr., J. Leighton, G. Adams, P. Whyte, jnr., S. Lorimer.

Vault: controller, T. Grierson; Occidental (3), K. Duke, C. Whyte, W. Forsyth, R. Morgan, C. McPherson; Vault Stars (2), L. Giblin, M. Kendall, R. Langskill, S. Petrie, J. Clegg, P. Thompson; Gunners (1), J. Lynch, T. Grierson, S. McGregor, A. Brindley, T. Dougan; Vault (2), J. Buik, S. Keillor, J. Gibson, G. Thow; Doc Ferry’s (2), K. McGinn, G. Wilson, D. Gowans, S. Cleneghan, J. Gordon.

Crown: controller, C. Kirkcaldy; Occidental ‘A’ (1), G. Kettles, T. Ferguson, F. McDonald, A. Dodds, A. Farrell, G. Wilson; Crown (1), M. Dickson, G. Monteith, S. Galbraith, S. Rennie, J. Rennie; Eagle (2), A. Muir, D. Carroll, B. Boyd, B. Steedman, S. Rice, F. Rice; Eagle (1), F. Thomson, C. Kirkcaldy, B. McKenzie, B. Johnston, S. Ellis, D. Smith.

Anchor: controller, K. Neave; Vault (3), M. Steele, W. Younger, D. Clark, D. Simpson; Occidental ‘A’ (2), D. MacIntosh, A. Buik, S. Mitchell, B. Davis, M. Hannan, K. Neave; Crown (2), D. Small, S.Adam, F. Sinclair, N. Manby, B. Lorimer; Gunners (2), R.Fyffe, K. Petrie, G. Robertson, C. Davidson, C. McGarrigle, S. Robertson; Occidental (2), D. Terry, G. Whyte, B. Miller, G. Cairns, Carol Whyte.

Sign-in by 7.45 p.m. Players check where they are drawn in their home venues.