Golf Draw

0
Have your say

ualifying rounds for the Craw’s Nest Tassie (Scratch) and Maulesbank Trophy (Handicap) will be played over the Carnoustie Championship and Burnside courses on Monday and Tuesday, September 8 and 9.

Tassie holder Dean Homewood, now playing out of Addington Palace Golf Club, Surrey, returns to defend the trophy and 2013 Maulesbank winner Josh Partington, Walsall, is also hoping for another successful week.

Danny Elder, beaten by Homewood in last year’s final, again heads the local challenge.

Starting times:

Championship Course (Monday)/Burnside Course (Tuesday)

6.37/10.30 a.m. - John Adler, Meyrick Park; Robin Lee, Portal; Derek Louden, Carnoustie. 6.45/10.37 -Danny Elder, Carnoustie; Charles Cassie, Nigg Bay; Robin J. Cook, Pitreavie. 6.52/10.45 - Garry Corby, Lingdale; Mal Kami, Carnoustie; Stephen Cuthbert, Crewe. 7.00/10.52 - James Eldridge, Hadley Wood; Chris Greer, Hinckley; Lee Hawksworth, Rotherham. 7.07/11.00 - David Holden, Walton Heath; Jan Ideberg, Bro Hof Slott; John Lawrence, Worsley. 7.15/11.07 - Mark Hyde, Shirley; James Smith, Denton; Paul Marriott, Seacroft. 7.22/11.15 - Richard McKenna, Shirley; Soren Meethz, Goteborg; Peter Millett, Thorndon Park.

7.30/11.30 - Joshua Partington, Walsall; Marc Rodgers, Rotherham; Austin Siggers, Studley Wood. 7.37/11.37 - Jack Simpson, La Finca Algorfa; Jonathan Skinner, Warren; Patrick Smith, Denton. 7.45/11.45 - Martin Burrows, Kings Norton; Michael Durrell, Romford; Christopher Tunnicliffe, West Lancashire. 7.52/11.52 - Ary van der Stel, Almeerderhout; Peter Ward, Prestatyn; Eddy Davison, Blyth. 8.00/12.00 - David Dobson, Deane; Simon Dymoke, The Wiltshire; David Ellison, Swinton Park. 8.07/12.07 - Dean Hazell, Romford; Gordon Hennis, Heaton Park; Simon Hopwood, Queens Park. 8.15/12.15 - Thomas Johansson, Huvudstadens; Richard Ashbrook, Prestatyn; Tom Long, Downes Crediton.

8.30/12.30 - Edward Mellor, Worsley; Stefan Moller, Vasatorp; Martin Scarborough, Seaton Carew. 8.37/12.37 - Graham Tatum, Haydock Park; David Torkington, Dunscar; Andy Wasik, Prestatyn. 8.45/12.45 - Lee Brown, Pitreavie; Colin Clarke, Padeswood & Buckley; Mark Hanson, Mellor & Townscliffe. 8.52/12.52 - Simon Harper, Breightmet; Lesley Hattersley, Reddish Vale; Magnus Hofvander, Goteborg. 9.00/1.00 - Marcus Holman, Richmond; Colin MacKinnon, Rackham; Stephen Morgan, Crow Wood. 9.07/1.07 - Barry Hynd, Pitreavie; Stuart Marriott, Birstall; Alan McBride, Bedlingtonshire. 9.15/1.15 - Graham Marshall, Birstall; Ewan McFarlane, Thorndon Park; Peter O’Neill, Swinton Park.

9.30/1.30 - Neil Pettit, Studley Wood; Andrew Pilling, Deane; Steve Sansom, Birstall. 9.37/1.37 - Adam Smith, Padeswood & Buckley; Gary Walker, Deane; Russell Ward, Ullesthorpe. 9.45/1.45 - Billy Whiteman, Addington Palace; Joe Whittaker, Bolton; Arron Williams, Prestatyn. 9.52/1.52 - Thomas Winters, Crewe; Chris Bainbridge, Donnington Grove; Peter Dudeck, Golf Channel Players Club. 10.00/2.00 - Gordon Cree, Welbeck; Dean Daulby, West Lancashire; Darren Durose, Breightmet. 10.07/2.07 - Andrew Cumming, Pitreavie; Bjorn Gullberg, Osterakers; Martin Jones, Padeswood & Buckley. 10.15/2.15 - Warren Laverty, Breightmet; Peter Bordevik, Vidbynas; Grant Marable, Boyce Hill.

10.30/2.22 - Neil Moncur, Broughty; Justin Morris, Queens Park; Javaid Sabrine, Deane. 10.37/6.37 - James Shasteen, International; Pat Smith, The Shire; Robert Soen, Walmley. 10.45/6.45 - Rolf Svenleen, Sollentuna; Andrew Taylor, Chorley; Andrew Webster, Childwall. 10.52/6.52 - John Czermak, Maylands; Peter Akerblom, Osterakers; Chris Bott, Meyrick Park. 11.00/7.00 - Jason Axford, Donnington Grove; Jonas Andersson, Vasatorp; Paul Burry, Seacroft. 11.07/7.07 - Jimmy Callaghan, Dunscar; Andrew Clague, Padeswood & Buckley; Andrew Coop, Breightmet. 11.15/7.15 - Phillip Dance, The Worcestershire; Dean Duffy, Heaton Park; Johan Ek, Delsjo.

11.30/7.22 - Alan Turton, Ullesthorpe; Eric Vis, Almeerderhout; Ian Welham, Ash Brook. 11.37/7.30 - James Willingham, Studley Wood; Dean McFadden, Douglas Valley; Peter O’Riordan, Blundells Hill. 11.45/7.37 - Graham Taylor, Prestatyn; Vin Coley, Irby; John Dolan, Crow Wood. 11.52/7.45 - Stephen Finch, Sweetwoods Park; Jim Gibson, Irby; Dennis Mayes, Orsett. 12.00/7.52 - Austin Thorp, Worsley; William Chambers, Woolston Manor; Mike Doherty, Pitreavie. 12.07/8.00 - Geoffrey Russ, Wychwood Park; Richard Ward, Cosby; Ronald Wingfield, Blyth. 12.15/8.07 - James Butler, Chester; Jimmy Conolley, Childwall; Dennis Doano, Worcester.

12.30/8.15 - Jim Cox, Greanmount; Magnus Taylor, Montrose Mercantile; David Fee, Bramhall. 12.37/8.30 - Chris Eccles, Wigan; Patrick Griffin, Blundells Hill; Nigel Hoy, Swinton Park. 12.45/8.37 - Steve Lomas, Duxbury Park; Christopher McCormack, Heaton Park; Barry Richardson, Hinckley. 12.52/8.45 - Steven Alletson, Rochdale; Paul Ashley, Crewe; Mark Vickers, Swinton Park. 1.00/8.52 - Paul Wilson, Wychwood Park; Charles Ching, Indian Hills; Ian Cumming, Pitreavie. 1.07/9.00 - Peter Green, Ellesmere; John Durrell, Romford; David Gaucas, Conwy. 1.15/9.07 - Paul Glancy, Pitreavie; Andrew Carter, North Manchester; Kevin Henley, Wychwood Park.

1.30/9.15 - Neil Jeffrey, Wallasey; Paul Kirkland, Blundells Hill; Martin Mangnall, Dunscar. 1.37/9.30 - Richard McCarron, Glenbervie; Alan Heard, Sitwell; Rodney J. Hemingway, Heaton Park. 1.45/9.37 - Patrick Hofmann, Muckhart; Jonas Linden, Delsjo; Mick Keegan, Shanklin & Sandown. 1.52/9.45 - Anthony Kulkowski, Chester; Stephen McCreadie, Dundonald Links; Mike Moulds, Hornsea. 2.00/9.52 - Richard Phillips, Worsley; Peter Quinn, Denton; Hugh Riddell, Kemnay. 2.07/10.00 - Spencer Sharp, Irby; Lars Borjesson, Kungsbacka; Brad Whitfield, Bay Creek. 2.15/10.07 - Vesa Hakopuro, Kungsbacka; Norman Haslam, Walmersley; Rene Hawkins, Chelmsford.

Burnside Course (Monday)/Championship Course (Tuesday)

6.37/10.30 a.m. - John Steele, Broome Manor; Robert White, Hadley Wood; Ian Willis, Fernie. 6.45/10.37 - Kulwinder Bagri, Bellshill; Martin Baker, Great Lever & Farnworth; Anthony Barnes, Worsley. 6.52/10.45 - Ian Callaghan, Childwall; Paul Carr, West Lancashire; Niall McLean, Royal Burgess. 7.00/1052 - Simon Darwin, Durham City; Tim Evans-Jones, The Shire; Bernard Fee, Bramhall. 7.07/11.00 - Nicholas Greer, Hinckley; Soenke Hornig, Redgolf Moorfleet; Robert Hughes, Crewe. 7.15/11.07 - Richard Hughes, Rotherham; Tim Jones, Studley Wood; Don Joyce, South Herts. 7.22/11.15 - Steven Brooks, Blyth; Philip Mason, Breightmet; Ryan McDonagh, Hinckley.

7.30/11.30 - Peter Reed, Orsett; Lee Revell, The Shire; Michael Seenan, Worsley. 7.37/11.37 - Peter Whittaker, Great Lever & Farnworth; Scott Wilding, Romford; Alan Woodward, Boyce Hill. 7.45/11.45 - Paul Brady, Rotherham; Mark Crompton, Prestatyn; Nick Dunford, Broadstone. 7.52/11.52 - Allan Mole, Worsley; Digby Holman, Knole Park; Steven Hulse, Crewe. 8.00/12.00 - Nick Humphrey, Walmley; Kevin McEvoy, Denton; Fred Nelson, Worsley. 8.07/12.07 - Mark Oliver, Baildon; Robert Osborne, Hornsea; Timothy Hartey, Queens Park. 8.15/12.15 - Stephen Smith, Childwall; Dominic Thorp, Worsley; Mark Towning, Bournemouth & Meyrick Park.

8.30/12.30 - Jonas Wenell, Agesta; Terry White, Bay Creek; Jimmy Axdorff, Huvudstadens. 8.37/12.37 - Andy Barlow, Worsley; Dave Beasley, Orsett; Colin Brazier, Crewe. 8.45/12.45 - James O’Reilly, Swinton Park; Alan Rimmer, Duquesa; Andrew Rudkin, Lingdale. 8.52/12.52 - Nigel Smith, Breightmet; Dave Willey, Kirkistown; Simon Wiseman, Sweetwoods Park. 9.00/1.00 - Chris Webb, Birstall; Jonas Bengtson, St Jorgen; David Looker, Breightmet. 9.07/1.07 - Mats Dornell, Osteraker; Dean Homewood, Addington Palace; Ian Kearney, West Lancashire. 9.15/1.15 - Stuart Gibb, Pitreavie; Sandy Reid, Dalhousie; Steve Adkins, Stock Brook Manor.

9.30/1.30 - Paul Dolton, Frilford Heath; Chris Harrison, Broadstone; Jim Hazel, Romford. 9.37/1.37 - Alastair Hunter, Pitreavie; Nicholas Jones, West Lancashire; Stephen Jenkins, The Shire. 9.45/1.45 - Luke Spooner, Sundridge Park; Daniel Teece, Baildon; Graeme Torrie, New Taymouth. 9.52/1.52 - Sam Wilding, Romford; Danny Adkins, Stock Brook Manor; John Craig, Carnoustie. 10.00/2.00 - Greg Edwards, Alyth; Colin Ralph, Manchester; Nigel Hunter, Breightmet. 10.07/2.07 - Magnus Eriksson, Osterakers; Andy Evans, Fulford; Keith Forster, Hawkstone Park. 10.15/2.15 - Philip Addis, Parkstone; Andrew Jones, West Lancashire; Ben Killey, Great Lever & Farnworth.

10.30/6.37 - Neil McDermid, Machynys; Danny Mellon, Carnoustie; Mattias Pirmann, Sollentuna. 10.37/6.45 - Peter Sandin, Osterakers; Tony Spendlove, Stock Brook Manor; Iain Stewart, Hadley Wood. 10.45/6.52 - John Whitlock, Thorndon Park; Rodney Hemingway, Heaton Park; Tomas Bergkvist, Vasatorp. 10.52/7.00 - Hollis Boisson, Caversham Heath; Sam Callaghan, Dunscar; John Cartledge, Chorley. 11.00/7.07 - Philip Didsbury, Blyth; Duncan Hamilton, Mortonhall; Robert Guttenkunst, Agesta. 11.07/7.15 - John Grigg, Blyth; David Hardie, Chester; Paul Howard, Childwall. 11.15/7.22 - David Jardine, West Lancashire; Neil Self, Stand; Leif Lindstrom, Bro Hof Slott.

11.30/7.30 - John McCawley, Great Lever & Farnworth; Ryan McKnight, Worsley; Andrew Morris, Deane. 11.37/7.37 - David Morton, Station Masters; Robert Parkinson, Queens Park; Steven Phillip, Forfar. 11.45/7.45 - Jim Quinn, The Shire; Mark Riley, Dunscar; Damian Scholes, Celtic Manor. 11.52/7.52 - David Spooner, Sundridge Park; Andrew Topping, Worsley; Robert Turner, Stock Brook Manor. 12.00/8.00 - Robert Wilkinson, Rossendale; William Bentley, Worsley; Peter Jeremy Bown, West Lancashire. 12.07/8.07 - Tony Dorsi, Denton; John Ellinas, Knole Park; Brian Glancy, Pitreavie. 12.15/8.15 - Ian Gordon, The Burstead; Mats Korner, Kungsbacka; Les Craig, Didsbury.

12.30/8.30 - Des O’Neil, Childwall; Brian Power, Manchester; Steven Roberts, Ellesmere. 12.37/8.37 =- Rod Sanghara, Hinckley; Jonathan Thorp, Worsley; Al Wiegand, TPC Las Vegas. 12.45/8.45 - Ian Alletson, Rochdale; John Burchett, Sweetwoods Park; Sandy Calder, Onneley. 12.52/8.52 - Brian Cameron, Pitreavie; Frank Gardner, Shifnal; Greg Fee, Bramhall. 1.00/9.00 - Robin Cook, Pitreavie; Chris Hardy, Denton; Russell Humphries, Bramhall. 1.07/9.07 - Patrick Kelly, Crow Wood; Paul Kennedy, Great Lever & Farnworth; Iain Perkins, Bramhall. 1.15/9.15 - Stephen Platt, Breightmet; Graham Skinner, Rossendale; Mark Spencer, Portal.

1.30/9.30 - Derrick Wilkinson, Essendon; Paul Wilkinson, Breightmet; Gary Finn, Denton. 1.37/9.37 - Brian Baldwin, Breightmet; Antony McGuire, Denton; John McNally, West Lancashire. 1.45/9.45 - Andrew Moffat, Crow Wood; Kevin Mullineaux, Worsley; Jonathan Reid, Prestatyn. 1.52/9.52 - Gerry Rogers, Caversham Heath; Simon Suddons, Fairfield; Andrew Toal, Crow Wood. 2.00/10.00 - Nick Yalden, Broome Manor; Phillip Cross, Chorley; Stephen Goldstein, Shirley. 2.07/10.07 - Robert Gammie, Kemnay; Richard Gold, Shirley; Richard Gration, Hayling.